Notification from the Talent Recruitment Joint Stock Company

HO CHI MINH 922

 

Notification from the Talent Recruitment Joint Stock Company regarding the processing of personal data in the "Personal Information Privacy Policy."

 

Dear Candidates,

 

The Talent Recruitment Joint Stock Company ("TRCJSC") sincerely appreciates the trust and companionship you have bestowed upon TRCJSC during this period. In accordance with Decree No. 13/2023/NĐ-CP on personal data protection issued by the Government, TRCJSC hereby sends you a notification about the implementation of the Personal Information Privacy Policy ("Privacy Policy").

 

The contents of the Privacy Policy have been officially announced by TRCJSC and will take effect on July 1, 2023, on the website hr2b.com.

 

The provisions of this Privacy Policy encompass the following regulations:

 

  • The provisions of this Privacy Policy encompass the following regulations:
  • The purposes of processing personal data;
  • The organizations and individuals related to the processing of personal data;
  • The rights and obligations of data subjects and TRCJSC regarding the processing of personal data;
  • The potential consequences and damages that may arise, along with the commencement and completion periods of personal data processing.

 

Please find detailed information here. The terms and conditions of the Privacy Policy are an integral part of any agreements and contracts concluded between you and TRCJSC (if applicable). The terms and conditions of the Privacy Policy may be amended or supplemented by TRCJSC periodically and will be posted on TRCJSC's official website and/or communicated to you through other appropriate means by TRCJSC.

 

By choosing to confirm and agree to the Privacy Policy when registering for an account, or giving your consent through your personal email, and/or through any other suitable form as prescribed by law, you have read, understood, and agreed to the processing of your personal data as stated in this Privacy Policy, and TRCJSC is not obliged to provide prior notice before processing your personal data.

 

If you have any questions regarding this Privacy Policy or any other related inquiries, please contact us at the address below:

 

Email: contact@hr2b.com

1st Floor, Thien Son Building
5 Nguyen Gia Thieu Str., Dist. 3
Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam

 

Worth reading?
0 0 NAN 5 0



We are here to help.


If you are interested in speaking with HR2B about Recruiting, Payroll, Staffing outsourcing need.
Please reach out via email contact@hr2b.com.


Get in touch


Share on network
Top page